StarTech Dual Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card 40gb PCIe P/N: PEX40GQSFDPI

StarTech Dual Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card 40gb PCIe P/N: PEX40GQSFDPI

$468.00Price

StarTech.com Dual Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card - Intel XL710 Chip - 40gb NIC - PCIe Network Card - Network Interface Card - Server NIC (PEX40GQSFDPI)

 

  • Add two high-bandwidth 40 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation using the QSFP+ transceiver of your choice
  • Dual-Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card with open QSFP+ slots provides redundant network links to mission-critical systems, ideal for high-demand database servers, virtualized servers and agile data centers that require infrastructure updates with no downtime
  • Intel XL710-BM2 chip with Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity and intelligent offloads and iSCSI / NFS storage over Ethernet
  • Dual-Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card with open QSFP+ slots provides redundant network links to mission-critical systems, ideal for high-demand database servers, virtualized servers and agile data centers that require infrastructure updates with no downtime
  • Compatible with multimode and single-mode fiber and supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, IPv4, and IPv6 / 40G Network Interface Card / 40Gb NIC / PCIe network card / Network adapter card / PCI Express network card, Server NIC / Server network card